Central Studio

School Year Schedule

2018/2019 School Year Session Tuition 34 weeks of classes

Classes meet August 20-June 1 (34 class meetings)

Note that classes with ** are advanced classes open to the public; team participation not required.

Monday

  •  
  •  
  • 9:45-10:15
  • Toddler Dance Expressions
  • 2 yr

  • 10:15-11:15
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-5yr (stay for lunch & theatre class below if you like)

  • 11:15-1:15
  • Lunch at the Theatre
  • 3-5yr

  • 3:45-4:30
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-4yr

  • 4:00-4:30
  • Pre Hip Hop
  • 3-5 yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Primary Dance Combo
  • 5-6yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Level 1 Ballet
  • 7- 9 yr

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Level 1 Modern
  • 6-8yr

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Adv. Hip Hop

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Jazz 2

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Elite Hip Hop Team

  • 7:30-8:30
  • Advanced Contemporary

  • 7:30-8:30
  • Ballet 2 Rehearsal
  •  

Tuesday

  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 3:30-4:30
  • Primary Dance Combo
  • Ages 5-6

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-4yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Modern 2

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Tap 2

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Core Leaps/Turns 4

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Ballet IV/V

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Core Leaps/Turns 2/3

  • 7:30- 8:30
  • Contemporary Intermediate

  • 7:30-8:30
  • Company Ballet
  •  
  •  

Wednesday

  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 4:00-4:30
  • Musical Theatre
  • 3-4 yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Musical Theatre
  • 5-6 yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Hip Hop
  • 6-8yr

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Musical Theatre
  • 7-10 yr

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Primary STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 5-6yr

  • 6:30-7:15
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-4yr

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Musical Theatre
  • Invitation Only

  • 7:15-8:15
  • Ballet 2
  •  
  •  

Thursday

  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 4:00-4:30
  • Toddler Dance
  • 2yr

  • 4:00-4:30
  • Pre Hip Hop
  • 3-5yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-4yr

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Ballet 2

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Sr. Ensemble Team Class

  • 5:30-6:30
  • Jr. Ensemble Team Class

  • 6:30-7:30
  • Ballet 3 Rehearsal

  • 6:30-9:30
  • Company Modern

  • 7:30-8:30
  • Modern 3
  •  

Friday

  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:15-11:15
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-5yr (stay for lunch & theatre class after if you like)

  • 11:15-1:15
  • Lunch at the Theatre
  • 3-5yr (come early for dance class if you like)

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Ballet 3

  • 4:30-5:30
  • Level 1 Combo

  • 5:30-6:00
  • Pre Pointe

  • 5:30-7:00
  • Adv Modern

  • 6:00-7:00
  • Ballet 3

  • 7:00-8:00
  • Ballet V

  • 7:00-8:00
  • Ballet IV

  • 8:00-9:00
  • Pointe

  • 8:00-8:30
  • Pre Pointe
  •  
  •  

Saturday

  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 9:00-10:00
  • Primary STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 5-6 yr

  • 9:30-10:00
  • Toddler Dance
  • 2yr

  • 10:00-10:30
  • Starbound Team Class

  • 10:00-10:30
  • Dancerella Team Class

  • 10:30-11:30
  • Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum
  • 3-4 yr

  • 10:30-11:30
  • Level 1 Combo
  • 7-9 yr

  • 11:30-12:30
  • Hip Hop I
  • 7-10yr

  • 11:30-12:30
  • Dance Combo
  • 4-6 yr

  • 12:30-1:00
  • Ricochet Team Class

  • 12:30-1:00
  • Barre IV/V

  • 1:00-2:00
  • Company Ballet Rehearsal

  • 1:00-2:00
  • Intermediate Hip Hop
  • 10-13 yr

  • 2:00-3:00
  • Int. Jazz

  • 2:00-3:00
  • Adv. Jazz

  • 3:00-4:00
  • Kinect Team Class

  • 3:00-4:00
  • Rhythm Tap
  • Int/Adv.
  •  

** open to public
# no costume fee