Avery Ranch

Summer Classes

Summer 2019 Weekly Classes NOW Available!

Classes meet 8 weeks June 10-August 10
Traveling? No problem! Make-up classes are available.

Summer 2019 Studio Holidays:  July 1-6, 2019

Musical Theatre
Wednesday 4:00-4:30 Musical Theatre 3-4 yr
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Musical Theatre 5-6 yr
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Musical Theatre 7-10 yr
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Musical Theatre Invite Only

Age 2 Toddler Dance
Thursday 4:00-4:30 Toddler Dance
Saturday 9:30-10:00 Toddler Dance

Age 3-4 Preschool STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum Offerings
Ballet-Tap-Jazz-Creative Movement
Monday 3:45-4:30
Tuesday 4:30-5:30
Wednesday 6:30-7:15
Thursday 4:30-5:30
Saturday 10:30-11:30

Ages 3-5 Pre Hip Hop
Monday 4:00-4:30 Pre Hip Hop
Thursday 4:00-4:30 Pre Hip Hop

Age 4-6 Dance Combo STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum Offerings
Ballet-Tap-Jazz-Creative Movement
Saturday 11:30-12:30

Ages 5-6 Primary STORYTIME DANCE™ Curriculum Offerings
Ballet-Tap-Jazz-Creative Movement
Monday 4:30-5:30
Tuesday 3:30-4:30
Wednesday 5:30-6:30
Saturday 9:00-10:00

Ages 7-10 Level I Dance Class Options
Monday 4:30-5:30 Level 1 Ballet
Monday 5:30-6:30 Level 1 Modern
Wednesday 4:30-5:30  Hip Hop I (ages 6-8)
Friday 4:30-5:30 Level I Combo (Ballet-Tap-Jazz-Creative Movement)
Saturday 10:30-11:30 Level 1 Combo (Ballet-Tap-Jazz-Creative Movement)
Saturday 10:30-11:30 Hip Hop I

Ages 9+ Level 2 Offerings
Monday 6:30-7:30 Jazz 2
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Modern 2
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Tap 2
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Core Leaps/Turns Level 2/3
Wednesday 7:15-8:15 Ballet 2
Thursday 4:30-5:30 Ballet 2
Saturday 1:00-2:00 Int. Hip Hop
Saturday 2:00-3:00 Int. Jazz

Upon Approval Level 3  (Intermediate Experience)
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Core Leaps/Turns (Level 2/3)
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Intermediate Contemporary
Thursday 7:30-8:30 Modern 3
Friday 4:30-5:30 Ballet 3
Friday 5:30-6:00 Ballet 3 Pre Pointe

Advanced (Upon Approval)
Monday 5:30-6:30 Adv Hip Hop
Monday 7:30-8:30 Adv Contemporary
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Core Leaps/Turns 4
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Ballet IV/V
Friday 5:30-7:00 Adv. Modern
Friday 7:00-8:00 Ballet IV
Friday 7:00-8:00 Ballet V
Friday 8:00-8:30 Ballet IV Pointe
Friday 8:00-9:00 Ballet V Pointe
Saturday 12:30-1:00 Barre IV/V
Saturday 2:00-3:00 Adv. Jazz
Saturday 3:00-4:00 Int/Adv Rhythm Tap